Full Real Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Nicknames: Dan, Daniel Jacob Radcliffe, Dan Radcliffe
Birthdate: July 23, 1989
Birthplace: Fulham, London, England, UK

Astrological Sign: Cancer and Leo.
In astrological terms, you were born on a cusp (on or around the changeover from one Sun sign to the next). You probably have traits of both signs.

Residence: New York. London
Education: City of London School, a private all-boys school
Height: 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Shoe Size:
Parents: Alan Radcliffe and Marcia Gersham
Siblings: None
Current Girlfriend: Erin Darke
Favorite book(s): 1984 by George Orwell, The War of Don Emmanuel’s Nether Parts by Louis de Bernieres, Three men in a Boat by Jerome K. Jerome
Favorite Sport(s): Cricket / Football
Favorite Animal(s): Dog
Favorite Car: Red Cadillac
Favorite Song: Come Together – The Beatles
Favorite Music: Blur, Muse, The Music , Zwan and Brendan Benson
Favorite Musician: Stratovarius (Finland), Huey Lewis and The News (USA), and Tom Robinson (England).
Favorite Band(s): Jane’s Addiction, Libertines, Rage Against the Machine and Darkness, Radiohead
Favorite Actor(s): Gary Oldman, Ben Stiller
Favorite Actress: Aishwarya Rai, Cameron Diaz, Scarlett Johansson
Favorite TV Show: The Simpsons
Favorite Vacation Place:
Favorite Food: Fish or Pizza
Favorite Drink: Diet Coke
Favorite Colors: Blue and Yelllow
Favorite Movie(s): 12 Angry Men (1957)
Least Favorite Food: Junk Food


Musical Instrument Played: bass guitar
Pets: Has two border terriers named Binka and Nugget.

Salary: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) $14,000,000
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) $3,000,000
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone (2001) $250,000
Awards: 1 win & 13 nominations

Agent: Artist Rights Group (A.R.G), Special Artists Agency